Two ways to pay.Pick the one that fits.
- Per voice minute$0.12 / min
- Per resolution$0.85 / resolved
- Per message$0.05 / message
- Platform fee$99 / mo
- Premium voices+$0.05 / min
- Phone carrierAt cost · never marked up
List rates · Growth · local taxes where they applyFull rate card
Counted by the second.Never rounded up to the minute.
The ring is free. Talk time is billed at your list rate divided by sixty, and the meter stops the moment either side hangs up. A call nobody answers, or one that reaches voicemail, bills nothing.
Every line on the bill.Each one read from a real event.
Voice, text, the platform and the phone carrier each bill on their own unit, in your currency.
- 01rate × talk time
Per voice minute
$0.12 a minute, counted per second while the agent is on a live call. Unanswered calls and voicemail bill nothing.
- 02fee per resolved
Per resolution
$0.85 each time the agent finishes a conversation end to end. A hand-off to a person is not a resolution.
- 03any text surface
Per message
$0.05 a message on WhatsApp, SMS, email or web chat. Meta's and the SMS carrier's own fees are separate and passed through at cost.
- 04monthly
Platform fee
$99 / mo, covering the workspace, the builder and the always-on runtime.
- 05at cost
Phone carrier
Carrier minutes are passed through at what the carrier charges, never marked up: at cost · varies by destination.
- 06add-on
Premium voices
Studio Indic and cloned voices run on a dearer stack, so they cost +$0.05 / min on top.
Same platform.A different meter for each job.
Short calls with a clear finish suit per resolution. Long or open-ended talk suits per minute. Text suits per message.
- 01Per resolution
Customer support
Pay $0.85 when the agent closes a question end to end, and nothing extra when it hands one to a person.
- 02Per message
Orders & returns
Order status and returns over WhatsApp or web chat, at $0.05 a message.
- 03Per resolution
Appointments
One fee each time the agent books or moves an appointment.
- 04Per minute
Dispatch
Outbound dispatch calls bill on talk time, from $0.12 a minute.
- 05Per minute
Banking & finance
Voice minutes for the call. A call handed to a person is not billed as a resolution.
- 06Per minute
Sales & qualification
Outbound qualification runs on talk time. A call nobody picks up bills nothing.
Honest meters.No surprises on the invoice.
- Metered from real events, not estimatesEvery minute, message and resolution is an append-only usage entry in whole units, traceable to the call or conversation it came from.
- Only outcomes that countA resolution bills only when the agent closes the conversation. A hand-off to a person is not charged as one.
- No seatsOne platform fee and a meter. Adding people to the workspace costs nothing.
- Carrier at costPhone carrier minutes and Meta's message fees are passed through at what they charge us.